| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2000 - December 2001 Variables

oysolo3 — On own or with employees 1 year ago

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_00_oct-dec_q4_01_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 6191 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
-5.00 Non-data due to seasonal-to-calendar quarter change 2689 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Alone or with partner(s) but not employ 410 12%  12%
2.00 With employees 142 4%  4%
9432 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC