| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July 2000 - September 2001 Variables

lktima4 — How long looking for work

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q3_00_jul-sept_q3_01_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 8951 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 4 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Not yet started 4 0%  0%
2.00 Less than 1 month 138 18%  18%
3.00 1 month but less than 3 months 170 23%  23%
4.00 3 months but less than 6 months 123 16%  16%
5.00 6 months but less than 12 months 102 13%  13%
6.00 12 months but less than 18 months 65 8%  8%
7.00 18 months but less than 2 years 32 4%  4%
8.00 2 years but less than 3 years 38 5%  5%
9.00 3 years but less than 4 years 15 2%  2%
10.00 4 years but less than 5 years 10 1%  1%
11.00 5 years or more 36 4%  4%
9688 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC