| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July 2000 - September 2001 Variables

appren4 — Recognised trade apprenticeship

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q3_00_jul-sept_q3_01_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 437 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes (completed) 1527 16%  16%
2.00 Yes (still doing) 46 0%  0%
3.00 No (including begun but discontinued) 7676 82%  82%
9688 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC