| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 2000 - June 2001 Variables

trnlen5 — Length of training course

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_00_apr-jun_q2_01_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 6163 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 9 n/a%  n/a%
-5.00 Non-data due to seasonal-to-calendar quarter change 3113 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 week 280 7%  7%
2.00 1 week, less than 2 weeks 12 0%  0%
3.00 2 weeks, less than 3 weeks 13 0%  0%
4.00 3 weeks, less than 1 month 3 0%  0%
5.00 1 month, less than 2 months 15 0%  0%
6.00 2 months, less than 3 months 18 0%  0%
7.00 3 months, less than 6 months 34 0%  0%
8.00 6 months, less than 1 year 46 1%  1%
9.00 1 year, less than 2 years 86 2%  2%
10.00 2 years, less than 3 years 75 1%  1%
11.00 3 years or more 100 2%  2%
12.00 On going / no definate limit 150 3%  3%
10117 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC