| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 2000 - March 2001 Variables

iotcome3 — Individual outcome

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_00_jan-mar_q1_01_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Personal response 6805 63%  63%
2.00 Proxy response 3722 34%  34%
3.00 Non-response 0 0%  0%
4.00 Child under 16 147 1%  1%
6.00 Data bf from previous quarter 0 0%  0%
7.00 Economically inactive 70+ 0 0%  0%
10674 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC