| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2001 - December 2002 Variables

levqual1 — Level of highest qualification held

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_01_oct-decq4_02_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 217 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 NVQ Level 4 and above 2340 23%  23%
2.00 NVQ Level 3 1231 12%  12%
3.00 Trade Apprenticeships 736 7%  7%
4.00 NVQ Level 2 1505 15%  15%
5.00 Below NVQ Level 2 1578 16%  16%
6.00 Other qualifications 712 7%  7%
7.00 No qualifications 1653 16%  16%
9974 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC