| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2001 - December 2002 Variables

ethbl2 — Black ethnic group

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_01_oct-decq4_02_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 9843 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Caribbean 80 61%  61%
2.00 African 46 35%  35%
3.00 Another black background 5 3%  3%
9974 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC