| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2001 - December 2002 Variables

conmon1 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_01_oct-decq4_02_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 5370 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 188 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 328 7%  7%
2.00 February 241 5%  5%
3.00 March 348 7%  7%
4.00 April 369 8%  8%
5.00 May 324 7%  7%
6.00 June 418 9%  9%
7.00 July 336 7%  7%
8.00 August 400 9%  9%
9.00 September 693 15%  15%
10.00 October 465 10%  10%
11.00 November 330 7%  7%
12.00 December 164 3%  3%
9974 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC