| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July 2001 - September 2002 Variables

redmnge2 — Managerial duties (redundant)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q3_01_jul-septq3_02_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 9910 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Manager 6 26%  26%
2.00 Foreman or supervisor 2 8%  8%
3.00 Not manager or supervisor 15 65%  65%
9933 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC