| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 2001 - June 2002 Variables

irend23 — Religious denomination

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_01_apr-junq2_02_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 9725 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 4 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Catholic 146 42%  42%
2.00 Presbyterian 79 23%  23%
3.00 Church of Ireland 64 18%  18%
4.00 Methodist 4 1%  1%
5.00 Other Protestant 29 8%  8%
6.00 Other religion 5 1%  1%
7.00 No denomination 9 2%  2%
8.00 Under 16 years 5 1%  1%
9.00 Unwilling to answer 0 0%  0%
10070 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC