| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 2001 - March 2002 Variables

ages5 — Age bands

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_01_jan-marq1_02_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 0-4 0 0%  0%
2.00 5-9 0 0%  0%
3.00 10-15 0 0%  0%
4.00 16-19 697 6%  6%
5.00 20-24 558 5%  5%
6.00 25-29 633 6%  6%
7.00 30-34 1124 11%  11%
8.00 35-39 1403 14%  14%
9.00 40-44 1251 12%  12%
10.00 45-49 1120 11%  11%
11.00 50-54 1364 13%  13%
12.00 55-59 1101 11%  11%
13.00 60-64 627 6%  6%
14.00 65-69 121 1%  1%
15.00 70+ 0 0%  0%
9999 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC