| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July 2002 - September 2003 Variables

restme1 — Length of time at address

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q3_02_jul-sept_q3_03_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 12 months 761 8%  8%
2.00 12 mths but less than 2 years 719 8%  8%
3.00 2 years but less than 3 years 632 7%  7%
4.00 3 years but less than 5 years 1062 11%  11%
5.00 5 years but less than 10 years 1593 17%  17%
6.00 10 years or longer 4136 46%  46%
8903 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC