| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July 2002 - September 2003 Variables

ed13wk4 — J R Edu & Train in last 13 wks (in wrk)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q3_02_jul-sept_q3_03_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 2391 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 8 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 1780 27%  27%
2.00 No 4724 72%  72%
8903 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC