| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July 2002 - September 2003 Variables

cured1 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q3_02_jul-sept_q3_03_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 214 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 167 1%  1%
2.00 Sandwich course 2 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ/poly or college 313 3%  3%
4.00 Part-time at school 2 0%  0%
5.00 Training in nursing etc 17 0%  0%
6.00 Part-time at univ/poly or college 286 3%  3%
7.00 Open college 15 0%  0%
8.00 Open university 41 0%  0%
9.00 Other corresepondence course 146 1%  1%
10.00 Course not stated 2 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not attending 20 0%  0%
12.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 1 0%  0%
13.00 Not enrolled on course 7674 88%  88%
8903 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC