| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 2002 - June 2003 Variables

relhrp2 — Relationship to HRP

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_02_apr-jun_q2_03_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 Household reference person 4733 50%  50%
1.00 Spouse 2758 29%  29%
2.00 Cohabitee 420 4%  4%
3.00 Child 1357 14%  14%
4.00 Step-child 62 0%  0%
5.00 Foster child 3 0%  0%
6.00 Child-in-law 13 0%  0%
7.00 Parent 8 0%  0%
8.00 Step-parent 0 0%  0%
10.00 Foster parent 0 0%  0%
11.00 Parent-in-law 0 0%  0%
12.00 Brother or sister 28 0%  0%
13.00 Step-brother or sister 0 0%  0%
14.00 Foster brother or sister 0 0%  0%
15.00 Brother or sister-in-law 4 0%  0%
16.00 Grandchild 6 0%  0%
17.00 Grandparent 1 0%  0%
18.00 Other relation 13 0%  0%
19.00 Other non-relative 52 0%  0%
20.00 Same sex cohabitee 8 0%  0%
21.00 Undefined 0 0%  0%
9466 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC