| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 2002 - June 2003 Variables

rdmpno24 — Number employees at work (redundant)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_02_apr-jun_q2_03_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 9449 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 1-10 5 29%  29%
2.00 11-19 3 17%  17%
3.00 20-24 2 11%  11%
4.00 don't know but under 25 0 0%  0%
5.00 25-49 1 5%  5%
6.00 50-249 4 23%  23%
7.00 250-499 1 5%  5%
8.00 don't know but between 50 and 499 0 0%  0%
9.00 500 or more 1 5%  5%
9466 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC