| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 2002 - June 2003 Variables

manager3 — Managerial status (reported)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_02_apr-jun_q2_03_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 3224 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Manager 1590 25%  25%
2.00 Foreman or supervisor 818 13%  13%
3.00 Not manager or supervisor 3832 61%  61%
9466 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC