| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 2002 - June 2003 Variables

cured5 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_02_apr-jun_q2_03_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 147 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 263 2%  2%
2.00 Sandwich course 2 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ/poly or college 401 4%  4%
4.00 Part-time at school 5 0%  0%
5.00 Training in nursing etc 23 0%  0%
6.00 Part-time at univ/poly or college 399 4%  4%
7.00 Open college 10 0%  0%
8.00 Open university 44 0%  0%
9.00 Other corresepondence course 166 1%  1%
10.00 Course not stated 4 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not attending 48 0%  0%
12.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 1 0%  0%
13.00 Not enrolled on course 7951 85%  85%
9466 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC