| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 2002 - June 2003 Variables

benfts2 — Whether claiming (other) State Benefits

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_02_apr-jun_q2_03_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 176 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 5 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 3384 36%  36%
2.00 No 5901 63%  63%
9466 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC