| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2003 - December 2004 Variables

conmon5 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_03_oct-dec_q4_04_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 4452 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 50 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 339 8%  8%
2.00 February 227 5%  5%
3.00 March 273 6%  6%
4.00 April 360 9%  9%
5.00 May 309 7%  7%
6.00 June 343 8%  8%
7.00 July 300 7%  7%
8.00 August 320 8%  8%
9.00 September 640 16%  16%
10.00 October 405 10%  10%
11.00 November 303 7%  7%
12.00 December 145 3%  3%
8466 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC