| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 2003 - June 2004 Variables

wnleft4 — When left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_03_apr-jun_q2_04_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 6546 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 4 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 3 months 88 4%  4%
2.00 3 months but less than 6 months 96 4%  4%
3.00 6 months but less than 12 months 109 5%  5%
4.00 1 year but less than 2 years 203 9%  9%
5.00 2 years but less than 3 years 132 6%  6%
6.00 3 years but less than 4 years 127 5%  5%
7.00 4 years but less than 5 years 100 4%  4%
8.00 5 years or more 870 40%  40%
9.00 Never had paid job 411 19%  19%
8686 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC