| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 2003 - June 2004 Variables

regwk2r3 — Region of place of work - 2nd job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_03_apr-jun_q2_04_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 8433 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Tyne & Wear 5 1%  1%
2.00 Rest of Northern region 9 3%  3%
3.00 South Yorkshire 2 0%  0%
4.00 West Yorkshire 11 4%  4%
5.00 Rest of Yorks & Humberside 7 2%  2%
6.00 East Midlands 18 7%  7%
7.00 East Anglia 13 5%  5%
8.00 Central London 2 0%  0%
9.00 Inner London (not central) 3 1%  1%
11.00 Outer London 10 3%  3%
12.00 Rest of South East 65 25%  25%
13.00 South West 33 13%  13%
14.00 West Midlands Metropolitan 6 2%  2%
15.00 Rest of West Midlands 11 4%  4%
16.00 Greater Manchester 7 2%  2%
17.00 Merseyside 2 0%  0%
18.00 Rest of North West 8 3%  3%
19.00 Wales 7 2%  2%
20.00 Strathclyde 5 1%  1%
21.00 Rest of Scotland 22 8%  8%
22.00 Northern Ireland 7 2%  2%
23.00 Outside UK 0 0%  0%
8686 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC