| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 2003 - June 2004 Variables

ftptw1 — FT or PT (employees or S-employ only)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_03_apr-jun_q2_04_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 2315 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 7 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Part-time: student 186 2%  2%
2.00 Part-time: ill or disabled 41 0%  0%
3.00 Part-time: could not find full-time job 142 2%  2%
4.00 Part-time: did not want full-time job 1359 21%  21%
5.00 Part-time: no reason given 12 0%  0%
6.00 Full-time 4624 72%  72%
8686 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC