| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 2003 - March 2004 Variables

leftm2 — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_03_jan-mar_q1_04_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 7074 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 30 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 68 6%  6%
2.00 February 62 6%  6%
3.00 March 94 9%  9%
4.00 April 105 10%  10%
5.00 May 85 8%  8%
6.00 June 81 8%  8%
7.00 July 82 8%  8%
8.00 August 88 8%  8%
9.00 September 87 8%  8%
10.00 October 60 6%  6%
11.00 November 67 6%  6%
12.00 December 112 11%  11%
8095 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC