| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 2003 - March 2004 Variables

grsprd5 — Gross pay period (govt schm or empl)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_03_jan-mar_q1_04_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 4075 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One week 871 21%  21%
2.00 Two weeks 54 1%  1%
3.00 Three weeks 3 0%  0%
4.00 Four weeks 280 6%  6%
5.00 Calendar month 1589 39%  39%
7.00 2 calendar months 1 0%  0%
8.00 8 times a year 0 0%  0%
9.00 9 times a year 0 0%  0%
10.00 10 times a year 0 0%  0%
13.00 3 months, 13 weeks 1 0%  0%
26.00 6 months, 26 weeks 1 0%  0%
52.00 1 year,12 months,52 weeks 1207 30%  30%
90.00 Less than one week 2 0%  0%
95.00 One off, lump sum 3 0%  0%
97.00 None of these 8 0%  0%
8095 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC