| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2004 - December 2005 Variables

ten963 — Accommodation details

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_04_oct-dec_q4_05_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Owned outright 1717 22%  22%
2.00 Being bought with mortgage or loan 4608 59%  59%
3.00 Part rent, part mortgage 16 0%  0%
4.00 Rented 1405 18%  18%
5.00 Rent free 51 0%  0%
6.00 Squatting 0 0%  0%
7797 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC