| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2004 - December 2005 Variables

oymnge3 — Managerial duties 1 year ago

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_04_oct-dec_q4_05_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 2059 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
-5.00 Non-data due to seasonal-to-calendar quarter change 2260 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Manager 928 16%  16%
2.00 Foreman or supervisor 396 6%  6%
3.00 Not manager or supervisor 2151 37%  37%
7797 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC