| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2004 - December 2005 Variables

jsadur3 — How long claiming JSA or NI credits

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_04_oct-dec_q4_05_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 7696 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 month 6 6%  6%
2.00 1 month but less than 3 months 21 21%  21%
3.00 3 months but less than 6 months 16 16%  16%
4.00 6 months but less than 12 months 22 22%  22%
5.00 12 months but less than 18 months 3 3%  3%
6.00 18 months but less than 2 years 5 5%  5%
7.00 2 years but less than 3 years 6 6%  6%
8.00 3 years but less than 4 years 3 3%  3%
9.00 4 years but less than 5 years 3 3%  3%
10.00 5 years 13 13%  13%
7797 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC