| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 2004 - June 2005 Variables

cured4 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_04_apr-jun_q2_05_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 133 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 183 2%  2%
2.00 Sandwich course 3 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ/poly or college 378 4%  4%
4.00 Part-time at school 0 0%  0%
5.00 Training in nursing etc 17 0%  0%
6.00 Part-time at univ/poly or college 322 4%  4%
7.00 Open college 8 0%  0%
8.00 Open university 34 0%  0%
9.00 Other corresepondence course 129 1%  1%
10.00 Course not stated 1 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not attending 22 0%  0%
12.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 0 0%  0%
13.00 Not enrolled on course 6926 86%  86%
8156 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC