| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 2004 - June 2005 Variables

appr42 — Recognised trade apprenticeship

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_04_apr-jun_q2_05_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 347 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 10 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes (completed) 1070 13%  13%
2.00 Yes (still doing) 39 0%  0%
3.00 Yes,compl one appren & doing further one 3 0%  0%
4.00 No 6687 85%  85%
8156 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC