| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 2004 - March 2005 Variables

rdmpno25 — Number employees at work (redundant)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_04_jan-mar_q1_05_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 8436 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 1-10 5 33%  33%
2.00 11-19 0 0%  0%
3.00 20-24 0 0%  0%
4.00 don't know but under 25 0 0%  0%
5.00 25-49 2 13%  13%
6.00 50-249 2 13%  13%
7.00 250-499 2 13%  13%
8.00 don't know but between 50 and 499 1 6%  6%
9.00 500 or more 3 20%  20%
8451 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC