| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 2004 - March 2005 Variables

lespay4 — Rather work shorter hours for less pay

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_04_jan-mar_q1_05_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 8374 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes, would prefer shorter hours 36 46%  46%
2.00 No, would not prefer shorter hours 35 45%  45%
3.00 Don't know 6 7%  7%
8451 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC