| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 2005 - June 2006 Variables

newdea45 — Type of (other) New Deal option

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_05_apr-jun_q2_06_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 7744 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Still on Gway or having advisory int 4 80%  80%
3.00 Work with empl in the Publ or Priv Sect 0 0%  0%
4.00 Working for the voluntary sector 0 0%  0%
5.00 Working for an environmental task force 0 0%  0%
6.00 In full time study on an approved course 0 0%  0%
7.00 Receiving help setting up as self empl 0 0%  0%
8.00 Basic Employment Training Training BET 0 0%  0%
9.00 Educ and Training Opportunities (ETO) 0 0%  0%
19.00 Or on the Follow Through Scheme 0 0%  0%
97.00 Don't know 1 20%  20%
7749 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC