| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 2005 - March 2006 Variables

trnfee25 — Who paid fees for training 2

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_05_jan-mar_q1_06_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 7649 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employer or potential employer 0 0%  0%
2.00 TEC/LEC/YT/Training for Work 0 0%  0%
3.00 Other govt or LA organisation 2 11%  11%
4.00 Self, family, or relative 14 77%  77%
5.00 Other 2 11%  11%
6.00 No fees 0 0%  0%
7.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
7667 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC