| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April - September, 1998 Variables

isc98b1 — Government schemes etc in NI

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_98_apr-jun_q3_98_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 17766 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
-5.00 Non-data due to seasonal-to-calendar quarter change 41593 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Youth Training Program (YTP) 0 0%  0%
2.00 New Deal (inc on the Gateway) 1 0%  0%
8.00 Action for Community Employment (ACE) 1 0%  0%
9.00 Enterprise Ulster/Job Training Programme 1 0%  0%
10.00 Job Skills 5 0%  0%
50.00 Any other scheme (Ex.EAS) 0 0%  0%
66.00 None 628 1%  1%
97.00 Just 16 and non-response this time 0 0%  0%
59995 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC