| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April - September, 1998 Variables

conmon2 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_98_apr-jun_q3_98_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 31855 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 536 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 2463 8%  8%
2.00 February 1939 7%  7%
3.00 March 2129 7%  7%
4.00 April 2627 9%  9%
5.00 May 2350 8%  8%
6.00 June 2896 10%  10%
7.00 July 2560 9%  9%
8.00 August 2352 8%  8%
9.00 September 3477 12%  12%
10.00 October 2073 7%  7%
11.00 November 1683 6%  6%
12.00 December 1055 3%  3%
59995 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC