| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January - June, 1998 Variables

cured1 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_98_jan-mar_q2_98_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 1413 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 5 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 1360 2%  2%
2.00 Sandwich course 33 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ/poly or college 2974 4%  4%
4.00 Part-time at school 18 0%  0%
5.00 Training in nursing etc 199 0%  0%
6.00 Part-time at univ/poly or college 2789 4%  4%
7.00 Open college 85 0%  0%
8.00 Open university 217 0%  0%
9.00 Other corresepondence course 671 1%  1%
10.00 Course not stated 12 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not attending 127 0%  0%
12.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 3 0%  0%
13.00 Not enrolled on course 51543 85%  85%
61449 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC