| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 1999 - March 2000 Variables

trnlen2 — Length of training course

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_99_oct-dec_q1_00_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 51176 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 54 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 week 2189 30%  30%
2.00 1 week, less than 2 weeks 138 1%  1%
3.00 2 weeks, less than 3 weeks 80 1%  1%
4.00 3 weeks, less than 1 month 57 0%  0%
5.00 1 month, less than 2 months 105 1%  1%
6.00 2 months, less than 3 months 165 2%  2%
7.00 3 months, less than 6 months 301 4%  4%
8.00 6 months, less than 1 year 555 7%  7%
9.00 1 year, less than 2 years 692 9%  9%
10.00 2 years, less than 3 years 715 10%  10%
11.00 3 years or more 1016 14%  14%
12.00 On going / no definite limit 1061 14%  14%
58304 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC