| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 1999 - March 2000 Variables

jsadur2 — How long claiming JSA or NI credits

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_99_oct-dec_q1_00_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 57039 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 month 117 9%  9%
2.00 1 month but less than 3 months 204 16%  16%
3.00 3 months but less than 6 months 251 19%  19%
4.00 6 months but less than 12 months 189 14%  14%
5.00 12 months but less than 18 months 109 8%  8%
6.00 18 months but less than 2 years 69 5%  5%
7.00 2 years but less than 3 years 98 7%  7%
8.00 3 years but less than 4 years 48 3%  3%
9.00 4 years but less than 5 years 32 2%  2%
10.00 5 years 147 11%  11%
58304 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC