| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2000 - March 2001 Variables

cured2 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_00_oct-dec_q1_01_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 1132 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 5 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 1213 2%  2%
2.00 Sandwich course 30 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ/poly or college 2588 4%  4%
4.00 Part-time at school 4 0%  0%
5.00 Training in nursing etc 156 0%  0%
6.00 Part-time at univ/poly or college 2651 4%  4%
7.00 Open college 85 0%  0%
8.00 Open university 218 0%  0%
9.00 Other corresepondence course 779 1%  1%
10.00 Course not stated 22 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not attending 125 0%  0%
12.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 2 0%  0%
13.00 Not enrolled on course 45406 85%  85%
54416 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC