| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July - December, 2000 Variables

mpnor2 — No. employees at workplace (reported)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q3_00_jul-sept_q4_00_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 17534 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 141 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 1-10 7530 20%  20%
2.00 11-19 3254 8%  8%
3.00 20-24 1491 4%  4%
4.00 Don't know but under 25 600 1%  1%
5.00 25-49 4200 11%  11%
6.00 Don't know but over 24 496 1%  1%
7.00 50 or more 19465 52%  52%
54711 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC