| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April - September, 2001 Variables

cured1 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_01_apr-jun_q3_01_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 1280 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 15 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 1319 2%  2%
2.00 Sandwich course 41 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ/poly or college 2081 3%  3%
4.00 Part-time at school 15 0%  0%
5.00 Training in nursing etc 132 0%  0%
6.00 Part-time at univ/poly or college 2277 4%  4%
7.00 Open college 77 0%  0%
8.00 Open university 216 0%  0%
9.00 Other corresepondence course 868 1%  1%
10.00 Course not stated 12 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not attending 163 0%  0%
12.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 0 0%  0%
13.00 Not enrolled on course 44985 86%  86%
53481 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC