| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January - June, 2001 Variables

relhrp2 — Relationship to HRP

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_01_jan-mar_q2_01_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 Head of household 26752 49%  49%
1.00 Spouse 14688 27%  27%
2.00 Cohabitee 2585 4%  4%
3.00 Child 8212 15%  15%
4.00 Step-child 345 0%  0%
5.00 Foster child 12 0%  0%
6.00 Child-in-law 81 0%  0%
7.00 Parent 38 0%  0%
8.00 Step-parent 2 0%  0%
10.00 Foster parent 0 0%  0%
11.00 Parent-in-law 9 0%  0%
12.00 Brother or sister 168 0%  0%
13.00 Step-brother or sister 2 0%  0%
14.00 Foster brother or sister 0 0%  0%
15.00 Brother or sister-in-law 21 0%  0%
16.00 Grandchild 86 0%  0%
17.00 Grandparent 0 0%  0%
18.00 Other relation 42 0%  0%
19.00 Other non-relative 684 1%  1%
20.00 Same sex cohabitee 55 0%  0%
21.00 Undefined 0 0%  0%
53782 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC