| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July - December, 2002 Variables

numsce2 — Num (SCE highers) already held

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q3_02_jul-sep_q4_02_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 50312 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 1 or 2 SCE highers 417 25%  25%
2.00 3 or more highers 1229 74%  74%
3.00 Don't know 11 0%  0%
51969 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC