| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July - December, 2002 Variables

lktima2 — How long looking for work

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q3_02_jul-sep_q4_02_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 47828 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 19 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Not yet started 22 0%  0%
2.00 Less than 1 month 720 17%  17%
3.00 1 month but less than 3 months 1123 27%  27%
4.00 3 months but less than 6 months 757 18%  18%
5.00 6 months but less than 12 months 639 15%  15%
6.00 12 months but less than 18 months 322 7%  7%
7.00 18 months but less than 2 years 110 2%  2%
8.00 2 years but less than 3 years 155 3%  3%
9.00 3 years but less than 4 years 53 1%  1%
10.00 4 years but less than 5 years 42 1%  1%
11.00 5 years or more 179 4%  4%
51969 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC