| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July - December, 2002 Variables

heal021 — Health problems 2

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q3_02_jul-sep_q4_02_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 45038 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,hands 155 2%  2%
2.00 Legs or feet 1888 27%  27%
3.00 Back or neck 1107 15%  15%
4.00 Difficulty in seeing 114 1%  1%
5.00 Difficulty in hearing 190 2%  2%
6.00 Speech impediment 34 0%  0%
7.00 Skin conditions,allergies 321 4%  4%
8.00 Chest,breathing problems 623 8%  8%
9.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 728 10%  10%
10.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 418 6%  6%
11.00 Diabetes 197 2%  2%
12.00 Depression,bad nerves 323 4%  4%
13.00 Epilepsy 59 0%  0%
14.00 Learning difficulties 85 1%  1%
15.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 191 2%  2%
16.00 Progressive illness n.e.c. 79 1%  1%
17.00 Other problems,disabilities 419 6%  6%
51969 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC