| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April - September, 2002 Variables

ethwh1 — White ethnic group

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_02_apr-jun_q3_02_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 5462 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 6 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 British 45834 96%  96%
2.00 Another white background 1588 3%  3%
52890 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC