| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January - June, 2002 Variables

lksela2 — Lk for wrk as employee or self-employed

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_02_jan-mar_q2_02_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 50089 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employee 3925 88%  88%
2.00 Self-employed 165 3%  3%
3.00 No preference 355 7%  7%
54535 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC