| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April - September, 2003 Variables

irend22 — Religious denomination

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_03_apr-jun_q3_03_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 46718 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 23 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Catholic 813 40%  40%
2.00 Presbyterian 446 22%  22%
3.00 Church of Ireland 375 18%  18%
4.00 Methodist 63 3%  3%
5.00 Other Protestant 157 7%  7%
6.00 Other religion 22 1%  1%
7.00 No denomination 95 4%  4%
8.00 Under 16 years 53 2%  2%
9.00 Unwilling to answer 0 0%  0%
48765 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC