| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April - September, 2003 Variables

home22 — Whether mainly work from home (2nd job)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_03_apr-jun_q3_03_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 47317 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Own home 203 14%  14%
2.00 Same grounds or building 27 1%  1%
3.00 Different places with home as a base 181 12%  12%
4.00 Separate from home 1035 71%  71%
48765 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC